Faculty

Educator Details 2018-2019

Sr. No. Name Of the Educator Educational Qualification Designation
1 Trupti Hiremath B.Com, LLB, ACS, ECE, Cambridge International Certificate in Teaching & Learning Lead Academic Coach PRT
2 Sonal Agrawal B.Com, B.Ed, M.A. English Lead Coach Formative PRT
3 Sophia Rasundram M.A (English), B.Ed Foundation Coach, TGT English
4 Ashwini Rahul Gramopadhye B. Com, ECCE NTT
5 Mitranjali Chakraborty B.A, PGDTE NTT
6 Rajmeet Kaur B.Sc, NIT NTT
7 Smruti Badkundri B.Com, ECE NTT
8 Vaishali Vyas M.Com,ECC Ed, B.Ed NTT
9 Sunitha Sharma PGDBM, B.A, B.Ed. NTT
10 Ann Claret Vincent SSC, Montessori training NTT
11 Kavyaa Chawla B.Sc(Chem), ECE NTT
12 Bharati Deshpande M.A.English, PGDPPTT NTT
13 Priyanka Gupta B.E.(CS), MBA(Mktg) PGDPPTE NTT
14 Lalita Honap B. Com (Mktg) PGDTTE NTT
15 Bhavleen Kaur Kohli M.Com NTT
16 Priyanka Biswas MSc Physics and PGDCA, ECE, DDM NTT
17 Anagha.Dharmahattikar Gorhe MSc(CS), B.Ed PRT
18 Ashwini Prashant Survase M.A, BEd PRT
19 S.Rajarajeswari M.Sc. B.Ed. TGT Science
20 Abhilasha Kulkarni M.P.M, M.L.L.W, DELF B2 PRT
21 Namita Raghav B.Tech, German C1 PRT German
22 Nivita Michael M.A,B .Ed PRT
23 Jimmy George M.Sc, B.Ed PRT
24 Sneha Bandopadhyay B.Com. PGDBA, B.Ed PRT
25 Anupama Ranjith Nair B.com, B.Ed, B.Sc(Fashion) PRT
26 Sheetal Joshi B.Sc, B.Ed PRT
27 Neelu Gogna B.Com, MBA, TTC Co - Teacher
28 Akshaya Anantha Krishnan M.Phil Music Music Teacher
29 Jaya Clement Swami B.A, B.Ed PRT
30 Shamika Yogesh Phadke B.A (Sanskrit), M.A. English, B.Ed. PRT
31 Madhuri Vishnu Ghule M.A.Economics, D.Ed, B.Ed PRT
32 Anupama Mandar Patwardhan M.A.(History), B.Ed, D.S.M, M.Phil PRT
33 Rajshree Nirphale ATD, G.D. Arts Art Teacher
34 Neeta Dalvi B.A B.Ed & A.T.D PRT Marathi
35 Shilpa Dubey M.A (English) B.Ed PRT
36 Yogita Thakare B.E.(Computer Science) B. Ed. TGT Maths
37 Kiran Yadav M.A. History B.Ed. PRT
38 Priyanka Naggi M.A English B.Ed PRT
39 Pooja Jadhav M.Phil (Botany) B.Ed PRT
40 Geetanjali Patwardhan B.Sc.MCM,ATD Art Teacher
41 Apoorva Bhatkar M.A (English) German B2 PRT German
42 Rupali Satkar B.H.Sc MA(Hindi) , B.Ed PRT
43 Pinkey Suntha B.Com, B.Ed, M.A.(EdU) PRT
44 Chaitali Guha B.Sc, B.Ed, TTC, & Montessori Trained Teacher, CTET PRT
45 Pratima Umesh Pathak M.A(Geography), B.Ed PRT
46 Apurva Wagh BE (CS) Bharatnatyam Visharad Dance Teacher
47 Aditi Rege BBA Dance Teacher
48 Payal Ghosal Msc. ( Microbio) Co-Teacher
49 Nupur Agashe B.A. Management, B.Ed(FY), German B1 Co-Teacher
50 Neha Paradkar M.Sc Computer Science PRT (ICT)
51 Sneha Suhas Patil B.Com, MBA (HR) Co-Teacher
52 Sapna Amrit Kombrabail M.A.( English), B.Ed Co-Teacher
53 Richa Awasthi B.Com, PGDTM, B.Ed Co-Teacher
54 Aprajita Yadav M.Com Co-Teacher
55 Vandana Bathla M.A(Eco), M.Ed. TGT Hindi
56 Pooja Prabhakar Phatak M.A Counselling Psychology Counsellor
57 Ketaki Deepak Deval MA Counselling Psychology, Dip.Spl.Edu Remedial Teacher
58 Monika Saha M.Lib & Inf.Sci Librarian
59 Asha Nithish BE PGD International Edu. PRT
60 Kavita Ambasta M.Sc B.Ed PRT
61 Vrushali Godbole M.Com, M.A. ( French ) DELF B2 PRT
Admission Enquiry 2019-20
Admission Enquiry 2019-20